Voodoo Festival Announce Daily Lineups

09/09/2013
.
Organizers of the 15th Voodoo Music + Arts Experience have revealed the lineup and the daily schedule for this year's event that will be taking place on November 1st, 2nd and 3rd in New Orleans.

The festival will kick off on Friday night with a headline set from Pearl Jam, as well as performances from Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Calvin Harris and Preservation Hall Jazz Band.

The second night of the festival will include performances from Nine Inch Nails, Paramore, Afrojack and Big Gigantic and the final night will include sets from The Cure, Kid Rock, Bassnectar, Beats Antique and Matt & Kim.

Friday, November 1, 2013
Le Ritual
9:00 Pm: Pearl Jam
7:15 Pm: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
6:15 Pm: Preservation Hall Jazz Band
5:00 Pm: Shovels & Rope
3:45 Pm: The Virginmarys
2:30 Pm: The Purrs
1:15 Pm: Turf War
12:00 Pm: Andrew Duhon

Le Plur
7:30 Pm: Calvin Harris
6:15 Pm: Boys Noize
5:00 Pm: Destructo
3:50 Pm: Keys N Krates
2:40 Pm: Ear Milk Sessions
1:30 Pm: The Electric Sons
11:20 Am: Hello Negro

Flambeau
7:30 Pm: Royal Teeth
6:00 Pm: Allen Stone
4:30 Pm: John Michael Rouchell
3:00 Pm: Zz Ward
1:30 Pm: Flow Tribe
12:00 Pm: Coyotes

Carnival
8:15 Pm: Anamanaguchi
6:45 Pm: Desaparecidos
5:15 Pm: Special Guests
3:45 Pm: Youngblood Hawke
2:15 Pm: Those Darlins
12:45 Pm: A Silent Film
11:15 Am: Panic In Eden

Saturday, November 2, 2013
Ritual
9:45 Pm: Nine Inch Nails
8:15 Pm: Paramore
6:45 Pm: The Gaslight Anthem
5:15 Pm: Cults
4:00 Pm: Delta Rae
2:45 Pm: Bad Things
1:30 Pm: The Weeks
12:15 Pm: The Black Cadillacs
11:00 Am: Leopold And His Fiction

Le Plur
8:45 Pm: Afrojack
7:15 Pm: Big Gigantic
5:45 Pm: Dirty South
4:35 Pm: Rudimental
3:25 Pm: Hockey
2:15 Pm: Mystery Skulls
12:00 Pm: Poof! The Pop Show With Carmine P. Filthy & A Boy Named Ruth

Flambeau
8:45 Pm: Billy Squier
7:15 Pm: Ruby Amanfu
5:45 Pm: F. Stokes
4:15 Pm: The Breton Sound
2:45 Pm: Leslie Blackshear Smith & Double Black Featuring Doug Belote, George Porter Jr., Shane Theriot, Alfred "Uganda" Roberts, Tim Green, Kiki Phillips, Mehnaz Hoosein & Erica Falls
1:15 Pm: Sports & Leisure
11:45 Am: Oh, Jeremiah

Carnival
8:15 Pm: The Olms
6:45 Pm: Alkaline Trio
5:15 Pm: New Found Glory
3:45 Pm: L.P.
2:15 Pm: Reignwolf
12:45 Pm: The Scorseses
11:15 Pm: Roll The Tanks

Sunday, November 3, 2013
Ritual
7:00 Pm: The Cure
5:00 Pm: Kid Rock
3:30 Pm: Matt & Kim
2:00 Pm: G-Eazy
12:45 Pm: Skylar Grey
11:30 Am: Kinky Machine

Le Plur
7:30 Pm: Bassnectar
6:00 Pm: Beats Antique
4:30 Pm: Maxim Of The Prodigy
3:20 Pm: Savoy
2:10 Pm: Robert Delong
11:45 Am: Church With Unicorn Fukr, Mr. Cool Bad Guy & Guests

Flambeau
7:30 Pm: The Real Night Tripper: Dr John Featuring George Porter, Jr., Ivan Neville, Herlin Riley, Alfred "Uganda" Roberts, Smokey Johnson, Shane Theriot, Chief Monk
6:00 Pm: The Revivalists
4:30 Pm: Fleur Debris Featuring David Torkanowsky, George Porter, Jr., & Nicholas Payton
3:00 Pm: He's My Brother, She's My Sister
1:30 Pm: Cc Adcock & The Lafayette Marquis
12:00 Pm: Paul Varisco And The Milestones

Carnival
6:55 Pm: How To Destroy Angels
5:30 Pm: Moon Taxi
4:00 Pm: The Apache Relay
2:30 Pm: Quintron And Miss Pussycat
1:00 Pm: Jingle Punks Hipster Orchestra
11:30 Am: Big History

advertisement

Voodoo CDs, DVDs and MP3s

Voodoo T-shirts and Posters

Share this article
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+ Pin it Share on Reddit email this article


...end


advertisement



Follow Us:

Contact Us - Privacy - Why we are antiMusic

Copyright© 1998 - 2017 Iconoclast Entertainment Group All rights reserved.

Please click here for legal restrictions and terms of use applicable to this site. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.